MATH BEE WINNERS


Second-grade winners in the recent Ozark County Math Bee held at Dora School were, from right, Howard Wade, Gainesville, first; Baylor Hewett, Dora, second; Hank Deatherage, Dora, third, Alli Garrison, Gainesville, fourth; and Montgomery Mitchell, Dora, fifth.

Third-grade winners in the recent Ozark County Math Bee held at Dora School were, from right, Isaac Luna, Dora, first; Bryar Swartz, Gainesville, second; Jarrett Uchtman, Gainesville, third; Elizabeth Mayberry, Thornfield, fourth; and Connor Lovan, Dora, fifth.

Fourth-grade winners in the recent Ozark County Math Bee held at Dora School were, from right, Logan Funk, Thornfield, first; Andrea Winrod, Gainesville, second; Jacob Laub, Dora, third; Autumn Miller, Lutie, fourth; Sam Wynn, Gainesville, fifth.

Fifth-grade winners in the recent Ozark County Math Bee held at Dora School were, from right, Laryme Mayberry, Thornfield, first; Carson Howard, Dora, second; Harmon Johns, Gainesville, third; Lilian Weimer, Dora, fourth; and Hunter Luna, Gainesville, fifth.

Sixth-grade winners in the recent Ozark County Math Bee held at Dora School were, from right, Aidan Chilson, Lutie, first; Nathan Kiger, Gainesville, second; Brady Myers, Gainesville, third; and Braeden Church, Dora, fourth; Maddox Wynn, Gainesville, fifth.

Seventh-grade winners in the recent Ozark County Math Bee held at Dora School were, from right, Jenna Uchtman, Gainesville, first; Callie DePriest, Dora, second; Anastacia Ham, Lutie, third; Trinity Schedier, Lutie, fourth; and Taylor Neal, Gainesville, fifth.

Eighth-grade winners in the recent Ozark County Math Bee held at Dora School were, from right, Landry Jenkins, Gainesville, first; Seth Warnol, Lutie, second; Yasmine Moray, Gainesville, third; Dora Watkins, Dora, fourth; and Ivan Bowen, Gainesville, fifth.

2nd Grade:
1st place - Howard Wade - Gainesville
2nd place - Baylor Hewett - Dora
3rd place - Hank Deatherage - Dora
4th place - Alli Garrison - Gainesville
5th place - Montgomery Mitchell - Dora

3rd Grade:
1st place - Isaac Luna - Dora
2nd place - Bryar Swartz - Gainesville
3rd place - Jarrett Uchtman - Gainesville
4th place - Elizabeth Mayberry - Thornfiled
5th place - Connor Lovan - Dora

4th Grade:
1st place - Logan Funk - Thornfield
2nd place - Andrea Winrod - Gainesville
3rd place - Jacob Laub - Dora
4th place - Autumn Miller - Lutie
5th place - Sam Wynn - Gainesville

5th Grade:
1st place - Laryme Mayberry - Thornfield
2nd place - Carson Howard - Dora
3rd place - Harmon Johns - Gainesville
4th place - Lilian Weimer - Dora
5th place - Hunter Luna - Gainesville

6th Grade:
1st place - Aidan Chilson - Lutie
2nd place - Nathan Kiger - Gainesville
3rd place - Brady Myers - Gainesville
4th place - Maddox Wynn - Gainesville

7th Grade:
1st place - Jena Uchtman - Gainesville
2nd place - Callie DePriest - Dora
3rd place - Anastacia Ham - Lutie
4th place - Trinity Schedier - Lutie
5th place - Taylor Neal - Gainesville

8th Grade:
1st place - Landry Jenkins - Gainesville
2nd place - Seth Warnol - Lutie
3rd place - Yasmine Moray - Gainesville
4th place - Dora Watkins - Dora
5th place - Ivan Bowen - Gainesville

Ozark County Times

504 Third Steet
PO Box 188
Gainesville, MO 65655

Phone: (417) 679-4641
Fax: (417) 679-3423

Comment Here