Gainesville Elementary announces academic, attendance honors

Gainesville Elementary School recently announced its honor roll and attendance honors for the third quarter. Students named to the honor roll made all A’s and B’s during the grading period.

Honor roll
Second grade: Cadence Baugher, Aubrey Burrow, Keaton Dabney, Zachary Evans, Mylie Frye, Addison Garrison, Allison Garrison, Payton Hicks, Chase Luna, Gage McCullough, Silas Moody, Mallory Simpson, Nevaeh Smart, Cami Strain, Jessica Suit, Emma Veach, Howard Wade, Norah Welch, Logan Williams, Amie Winrod and Jenna Winrod
Third grade: Adalyn Alms, Lakely Anderson, Carly Blank, Lauren Campos, Braden Frye, Aden Gaulding, Clara Goodman, Paul Goodwin, Jace Headrick, Evan Heriford, Jade Hicks, Kelsie Hogan, Hayden Johns, Braylon Kastning, Jeremy Kesner, Alana Kimmen, Kylie King, Rhett Lawson, Jeremiah Moray, Owen Morris, Alvin Nelson, Houston Polzin, Macayla Rhodes, Bryar Swartz,  Claire Turner, Jarrett Uchtman and Jackson Warden
Fourth grade: Mattie Cooley, Owen Donley, Jasper James, Evan Jenkins, Thomas Latham, Grant Leeker,  Starr Meyers, Brayden Miller, Cutter Morrison, Kyden Myers, Anthony Tank, Jackson Uchtman, Hadley Warden, Andrea Winrod, Lillian Winrod and Sam Wynn.
Fifth grade: Gentry Blackburn, Alyssa Campos, Sara Collins, Logan Hillhouse, Makenzie Horton, Walker House, Harmon Johns, Aiden Koehler, Albert Latham, Hunter Luna, Tyler Massey, Emma McGinnis, Katelyn Morgan, Ryder Murphy, Conner Nielsen, Trey Pendergrass, Isaac Pippin, Sabrina Prine, Wyatt Prock, Jamie Sesena, Silvana Sherrill, Marshall Simpson, Alivia Strain, Laney Suter, Jayce Turner, Tate Uchtman, Michelle Walker and Brianna Welch
Sixth grade: Skylar Acklin, Savannah Bushner, Tyler Ellison, Noah Goodman, Nick Goodson, Andrew Hambelton, Jarett Hogan, Sarah Hossman, Nathan Kiger, James Loggins, Emily McClure, Easton McGee, Corwin Morris, Kannon Morrison, Jillian Morse, Brady Myers, Loran Myers, Madison Petter, Morgan Strain, Lakyn Suter, Garrett Taber, Diana Wages, Wyatt Walker, Sean Wallace, Emory Warden, Abigail Weisbrod, Derek Winrod, Marcus Winrod and Maddox Wynn

Perfect Attendance
These students had perfect attendance during the third quarter grading period.
Kindergarten: Trysten Langley and Violet Winrod
First grade: Regan Blackburn, Brooklynn Riley, Moxie Similkier, Kainen Stage, Lola Wade.
Second grade: Keaton Dabney, Zyler Rowland, Mallory Simpson, Nevaeh Smart, Shelby Smith, Joshua Stage
Third grade: Joseph Baker, Aden Gaulding, Evan Heriford, Gabriel Horton, Jeremiah Moray, Claire Turner, Jarrett Uchtman
Fourth grade: Michelle Botts-Papcke, Madelynn Corbin, Owen Donley, Noah Hicks, Victoria James, Jordan Johnson, Zayne Klein, Grant Leeker, Brayden Miller, Cutter Morrison, Dakota Prine, Issac Stage, Wesley Strong, Jackson Uchtman, Lillian Winrod
Fifth grade: Cierra Ford, Hunter Luna, Tyler Massey, Sabrina Prine, Silvana Sherrill, Jayce Turner, Alex Van Meter
Sixth grade: Savannah Bushner, Andrew Hambel-ton, Nathan Kiger, James Loggins, Kannon Morrison, Jillian Morse, Loran Myers, Leigha Rowland, Garrett Taber, Emory Warden

Attendance greater
than 97 percent
Kindergarten: Kavery Acklin, Kaia Adams, Payton Eslinger, Ryan Fleetwood, Luke Hogan, Kaleb Kelley, Rowyn McKay, Zoie Moody, Brantley Nash, Bryce Rulo, Levi Simmons, Jenna Strauser, Pazlea Van Eperen
First grade: Patricia Beauter, Dustin Byerley, Kayden Rulo, Gabriel Sommers, Garret Sommers, Sadie Walker, Jazlynn Wittkofski
Second grade: Mason Butts, Aarow Cochran, Haden Evans, Annabelle Freeman, Addison Garrison, Allison Garrison, Payton Hicks, Rylee Kowerduck, Chase Luna, Peyton Nance, Emma Veach, Conner Wages, Logan Williams
Third grade: Lakely Anderson, Carly Blank, Anthony Clark, Hampton Clark, Wesley Diercks, Braden Frye, Paul Goodwin, Trinity Hathcock, Kelsie Hogan, Rhett Lawson, Dustin Lynne, Alvin Nelson,Houston Polzin, Nyah Prang, Konner Rulo, Sara Simmons
Fourth grade: Dylan Abraham, Evan Jenkins, Ayden Ledbetter, Hailey Lewellen, Lucas Luna, Devin Newlan, Kylee Ripley, Breanna Rowland, Abbygail Tank, Anthony Tank, Georgia Thome, Sam Wynn
Fifth grade: Gentry Blackburn, John Botts-Papcke, Alyssa Campos, Sara Collins, Logan Hillhouse, Makenzie Horton, Aiden Koehler, Katelyn Morgan, Ryder Murphy, Trey Pendergrass, Wyatt Prock, Jamie Sesena, Tate Uchtman, Jesse Wallace
Sixth grade: Nicholas Goodson, Jarett Hogan, Chevy Mahan, Emily McClure, Brady Myers, Madison Petter, Kailey Ramagli, Lakyn Suter, Diana Wages, Abigail Weisbrod, Maddox Wynn
 

Ozark County Times

504 Third Steet
PO Box 188
Gainesville, MO 65655

Phone: (417) 679-4641
Fax: (417) 679-3423

Comment Here