Gainesville Elementary announces honor roll

Gainesville Elementary School recently announced its fourth quarter honor roll and also recognized students who had perfect or 97 percent attendance.
These students were named to the honor roll:
Second grade:  Aubrey Burrow, Keaton Dabney, Haden Evans, Zachary Evans, Mylie Frye, Addison Garrison, Allison Garrison, Payton Hicks, Jesse James, Chase Luna, Gage McCullough, Peyton Nance, Mallory Simpson, Nevaeh Smart, Cami Strain, Jessica Suit, Whitley Tetrick, Howard Wade, Norah Welch, Logan Williams, Amie Winrod, Jenna Winrod.
Third grade: Adalyn Alms, Lakely Anderson, Carly Blank, Lauren Campos, Aden Gaulding, Clara Goodman, Paul Goodwin, Jace Headrick, Evan Heriford, Jade Hicks, Kelsie Hogan, Hayden Johns, Braylon Kastning, Jeremy Kesner, Alana Kimmen, Kylie King, Rhett Lawson, Jeremiah Moray, Owen Morris, Macayla Rhodes, Bryar Swartz, Jarrett Uchtman, Sarah Van Meter, Jackson Warden
Fourth grade: Mattie Cooley, Owen Donley, Jasper James, Evan Jenkins, Thomas Latham, Grant Leeker, Starr Meyers, Brayden Miller, Cutter Morrison, Kyden Myers, Breanna Rowland, Anthony Tank, Jackson Uchtman, Hadley Warden , Andrea Winrod, Lillian Winrod, Sam Wynn
Fifth grade:  Gentry Blackburn, Alyssa Campos, Sara Collins, Logan Hillhouse, Makenzie Horton, Walker House, Harmon Johns, Aiden Koehler, Albert Latham, Ivey Lovan, Hunter Luna, Tyler Massey, Emma McGinnis, Wyatt Moody, Katelyn Morgan, Ryder Murphy, Conner Nielsen, Austin Pecina, Trey Pendergrass, Isaac Pippin, Sabrina Prine, Jamie Sesena, Silvana Sherrill, Marshall Simpson, Alivia Strain, Laney Suter, Jayce Turner, Tate Uchtman, Michelle Walker
Sixth grade: Skylar Acklin, Aiden Anderson, Elijah Burrow, Savannah Bushner, Ashley Dunn, Tyler Ellison, Nicholas Goodson, Andrew Hambelton, Jarett Hogan, Sarah Hossman, Nathan Kiger, Emily McClure, Easton McGee, Corwin Morris, Kannon Morrison, Jillian Morse, Brady Myers, Loran Myers, Madison Petter, Kelsie Ripley, Leigha Rowland, Morgan Strain, Lakyn Suter, Garrett Taber, Diana Wages, Wyatt Walker, Sean Wallace, Emory Warden, Derek Winrod, Marcus Winrod, Maddox Wynn
•••
These students had perfect attendance:
Kindergarten: Payton Eslinger, Everett Hand, Luke Hogan, Makelby Myers, Allie Possehl, Raine Similkier, Aiden Thome, Tori Ward.
First grade: Kolton Cannon, Alex Esely, Gabriel Sommers, Garret Sommers, Sadie Walker, Isabelle Workman.
Second grade: Makayla Campos, Aarow Cochran, Mylie Frye, Peyton Nance, Zyler Rowland, Mallory Simpson, Logan Williams.
Third grade: Adalyn Alms, Joseph Baker, Lauren Campos, Anthony Clark, Aden Gaulding, Gabriel Horton, Rhett Lawson, William Rife, Claire Turner, Jarrett Uchtman.
Fourth grade: Matthew Clark, Madelynn Corbin, Calleigh Goodman, Hannah Lynne, Breanna Rowland, Abbygail Tank, Gabriella Tank, Jackson Uchtman, Nyomi Wittkofski.
Fifth grade: Alyssa Campos, Cierra Ford, Makenzie Horton, Aiden Koehler, Wyatt Moody, Wyatt Prock, Silvana Sherrill, Marshall Simpson, Jayce Turner.
Sixth grade: Skylar Acklin, Nicole Byerley, Robert Dover, Andrew Hambelton, Jarett Hogan, James Loggins, Emily McClure, Corwin Morris, Kannon Morrison, Jillian Morse, Lahna Pecina, Kelsie Ripley, Nathan Sanchez, Diana Wages
´•••
These students had better  than 97 percent attendance:
Kindergarten: Kavery Acklin, Kaia Adams, Lillian Beasley, Corbin Collins, Allie Cooley, Hunter Gott, Weston Hawkins, Timber Jones, Brookland McGinnis, Zoie Moody, Ella Morris, Brantley Nash, Arabella Navarro-Veach, Damien Rhodes, Jenna Strauser, Mason Treece, Grace Welch, Violet Winrod.
First grade: Regan Blackburn, Willow Clayton, Avery Gaulding, Cheryl Huelsenbeck, Brooklynn Riley, Moxie Similkier, Jenna Smith, Keaton Stephenson, Corbin West, Hattie Whittaker, Carlie Wilson, Jazlynn Wittkofski.
Second grade: Cadence Baugher, Conner Cole, Haden Evans, Zachary Evans, Payton Hicks, Jesse James, Rylee Kowerduck, Chase Luna, Silas Moody, Lexxi Morgan, Hunter Nelson, Nevaeh Smart, Shelby Smith, Howard Wade, Norah Welch, Cooper Whittaker, Amie Winrod, Jenna Winrod.
Third grade: Lakely Anderson, Hampton Clark, Alexis Diercks, Paul Goodwin, Kaylee Kelso, Draven Killion, Kylie King, Dustin Lynne, Jaxon McQuigg, Owen Morris, Wesley Nelson, Macayla Rhodes, Sara Simmons, Bryar Swartz, Taylor Thome, Sarah Van Meter.
Fourth grade: Dylan Abraham, Michelle Botts-Papcke, Wyatt Csiszer, Gage Ford, Noah Hicks, Jasper James, Victoria James, Evan Jenkins, Jordan Johnson, Kira Kelso, Thomas Latham, Ayden Ledbetter, Grant Leeker, Hailey Lewellen, Landyn Lewellen, Cutter Morrison, Dakota Prine, Wesley Strong, Cheyenne Wachtel, Destini Wages, Sam Wynn.
Fifth grade: John Botts-Papcke, Sara Collins, Peyton Hathcock, Logan Hillhouse, Walker House, Ivey Lovan, Tyler Massey, Isaac Pippin, Jamie Sesena, Caitlyn Shafer, Tate Uchtman, Alex Van Meter, Franklin Weber, Brianna Welch.
Sixth grade: Savannah Bushner, Alexia Cowart, Ashley Dunn, Nicholas Goodson, Marcella Henderson, Nathan Kiger, Brady Myers, Loran Myers, Madison Petter, Owen Possehl, Leigha Rowland, Garrett Taber, Abigail Weisbrod, Derek Winrod, Maddox Wynn.

Ozark County Times

504 Third Steet
PO Box 188
Gainesville, MO 65655

Phone: (417) 679-4641
Fax: (417) 679-3423

Comment Here