Gainesville High School announces honor roll

Gainesville R-V School District recently released the list of junior high and high school students named to the fourth quarter honor roll.

All A’s
These students made all A’s during the fourth quarter:
Seventh grade: Wyatt Alms, Layla Biby, Michael Dickey, Camden Evans, Daden House, Jessee Latham, Olivia Milligan, Taylor Neal, Grayden Rowbotham, Jenna Uchtman
Eighth grade: Hallee Donley, Hannah Evans, Anastasia Goodman, Landry Jenkins, Yasmine Moray, Ryan Poe
Ninth grade: Katelyn Burke, Hannah Carter, Keegan Corbin, Daniel Dickey, Elizabeth Kinworthy, Erin McKinzie, Aidan Murphy, Malakye Ray, Wyatt Souder
10th grade: Harlee Berning, Brianna Contreras, Ruthanne Doebler, Angela Gutierrez-Sabate,Acacia Hutchings, Jaden Lane, Brexton Miller, Patience Naegele, Novalee Newkirk, Harmony Ortman, Isis Phelps, Ashley Poe, Benjamin Pointer, Kristen Strickland, Aubrey Turingan, William Uchtman, Hunter Webb
11th grade: Eli Amyx, Brendon Cahoon, Jaima DeVries, Cooper High, Natalie Kiger, Garrett Morgan, Blakely Morrison, Madison Trivitt
12th grade: Aspyn Britt, Lisa Burke, Giulia Cecchin, Kailyn Corbin, Cassy Doebler, Justin Goins, Sierra Heriford, Emily McKinzie, Javy Rosas, Shania Sheppard, Ransom Uchtman, Wyatt Wilson, Wesley Zacher

A’s and B’s
These students earned all A’s and B’s.
Seventh grade: Sailor Anderson, Alexandria Barker, Brooklynn Bushong, Makenna Corbin, Brianna Curtis, Justus DeVries, Dawson Duke, Shelby Etchoe, James Friend, Emily Green, Lauren Hillhouse, Deric Luna, Michael Moore, Chrislyn Pecina, Dalton Prock, Adrian Ray, Shelby Simpson, Joshua Weisbrod, Carter Wise,  Aden Yarger
Eighth grade: Aiyden Argent, Gwendolyn Broderick, Maverick Bushner, Bryce Hambelton, Kadyn Hayes, Kierstin Hill, Brianna Hoffman, Jacob Kesner, Samuel Kinworthy, Jake Leeker, Brittney Nielsen, Victoria St. Pierre, Elijah Strain, Debra Winrod, Morgan Yeary  
Ninth grade: Ryan Acklin, Golda Biby, Gracyn Blackburn, Teagan Broderick, Alexander Crisp, Abby Donley, Daniel Miller, Dove Nix, Kendra Sisney, Jena Tilson, Parker Wise, Kerith Yarger
10th grade: Jaxon Britt, Madison Butts, Emily Church, Lori Ellison, Jalen Evans, Zoe Fisher, Katelin Gibson, Tanner Jennings, Kady Lovan, Zachary Matthews, Branetta McNece, Abigail Milligan, Andrea Reynolds, Austin Richardson, Gavin Rowbotham, Lillian Sanchez, Tanner Simpson, Tyler Tabor, Mark Wachtel
11th grade: Alex Argent, Kassandra Barnett, Cassandra Carlo, Cody Donley, Peyton Donley, Katelyn Husske, Shelby Kinsey, Audrey Lovan, Elizabeth Morse, Savannah Phelps, Allison Richey, Lauren Suter, Ashley Walrath
12th grade: Dillan Bennett, Noah Britt, David Connell, Bailey Cunningham, Faith Harlin, Cole Hershberger, Payton Hubbard, Chasity Mansker, Shai Meek, Annie Noah, Kellie Thomas, Belicia Weber, Martha Wood.

Ozark County Times

504 Third Steet
PO Box 188
Gainesville, MO 65655

Phone: (417) 679-4641
Fax: (417) 679-3423

Comment Here