Bakersfield honor roll

Bakersfield School officials recently released the names of students listed on the second quarter principal’s honor roll and the A & B honor roll. Students listed on the principal’s honor roll earned all A’s.

 

Principal’s honor roll

 

First grade: Kelsey Cotter, Aaron Giger, Traityn Lovins

Second grade: Katelinn Bresee, Richard Cooper, Shania Foster, Alyssa Gailey, Carrleigh Green, Braxton Hadley, Gavin Hensley, Troy Lovan, Trusten Lovan

Third grade: Jett Collins, Ossie Cooper, Emmett Farel, Sheyenne Foster, Caidence Giger, Abbigail Guffey, Brandon Norell, Khloe Simmons, Riley Summers

Fourth grade: Bethany Allen, Brooks Amburgy, Miley Edens, Abigail Hadley, Jacob Summers

Fifth grade: Shaelyn Foster, Natalie Hadley, Dallas Lovan, Callie Smith

Seventh grade: Cooper Bridges, Braxton Harper, Westin Johnston, Averie Maynard, Dally Weisner

Eighth grade: Hannah Bean, Caroline Bentley, Cloey Collins, Alexandra Kowiti, Hunter Lashley, Shelby See, Emmi Tucker, Kurt Watlington, Kaylin Williams, Ninth grade: Hailee Collins, Jaden Hall, Haley Kimmel, Sydney Tucker

10th grade: Cora Newton, Heavan Tiller, Andrea Yount

11th grade: Cailey Beavers, Tiffany Daugherty, Maddison Evans, Makenzie Lester, Tristan Morris, Kasandra Watlington, Kayla Way, Gabriel Williams

12th grade: Mariah Burnett, Syrena Carter, Mary DeLuna, Meghan Ehrhart, Madison Farel, Jordan Kuk, Tiffany Lawing, Natalie McKee, Summer Riley, Doug Tefft, Cameron Yeager

 

A/B honor roll

 

First grade: Luke Bean, James Breedlove, Brayton Cleveland, Jaimus Johnston, Mason Mahan, Marcus Meskimen, Jaraven Williams

Second grade: Justin Belt, Nevaeh Breedlove, Jeremy Hamm, Bryton Jarvis, Marshall Johnston, Adorabella Moore, Carl Murphy, Elijah Pohl, Carter Rader, Bristol Robinson

Third grade: Tyson Bales, Hunter Bartlett, Edward Brown, Ruhstyn Lovins, Marlee Maynard, Davyn O’Dell, Hayden Sanders, Bella Wilkerson

Fourth grade: Saydie Alvarado, Paige Crites, Rebeka DeLuna, Austin Durham, Drystan Hutson, Timothy Mill, Joleah Orf, Bryce Shrable, Keely Stevens, Kaylie Vandiver, Ciara Watts

Fifth grade: Tayten Cleveland, Morris Collins, Cassidy Ellison, Avery Farel, Noah Fyffe, Braymer Harper, Connor Jones, Logan Mahan, Cooper Massey, Nicholas Osterkamp, Hadley Stevens

Sixth grade: Bo Bean, Mason Bean, Ethan Cotter, Andrew Hensley, Joseene Hensley, Brooklynn Kaiser, Amani Kowiti, Shaylee Orf, Jacob Watlington

Seventh grade: Autumn Farel, Jasmine Hall, Mattie McKee, Farrah Summers, Kaylei Tucker, Hunter Turner

Eighth grade: Alivia Bean, Gracie Bean, Daniel Boatright, Grady Brackney, Tyler Dove, Andrew Heavener, Ransom Killion, Kasay Kimmel, Nautica Smith, Lane West

Ninth grade: Jacob Bean, Sierra Carter, Kalob Harris,  Emmagrace Lashley, Logan Scott, Levi Tryon, Joseph Williams, Ashton Yeager

10th grade: Colter Bean, Brandy Belt, Dessirae Evans, Brady Ingalsbe, Brandon Johnson, Gracie Johnston, Josie Modranski, Carman Pellant, Garrett Summers, Shelby Summers, Joseph Walter, Chloe Williams

11th grade: Hunter Bentley, Ethan Crites, Hayden Edens, Melody Foster, Kaitlin Marsh, Orin Strong

12th grade: Brevin Bales, Savanna Carter, Raymond Clapp, Cody Cunningham, Jazmine Dooms, Cheyenne Duke, Derik Murphy, Nathan Scott, Kylee Woodward

Ozark County Times

504 Third Steet
PO Box 188
Gainesville, MO 65655

Phone: (417) 679-4641
Fax: (417) 679-3423

Comment Here