GES announces first quarter honor roll, attendance awards

Gainesville Elementary School recently announced its first-quarter honor roll and attendance awards.

 

Honor roll

These GES students were named to the first-quarter honor roll:

Second grade: Emma Amyx, Myles Armstrong, Regan Blackburn, Jenna Burnett, Dustin Byerley, Bella Carson, Bradyn Cleveland, Jacob Flanagan, Taylor Frazier, Avery Gaulding, Charlotte Goodman, Macy Hambelton, Keaton Hand, Rachyl McGinnis, Ryder Oels, Shawna Ortiz, Annabell Snelson, Gabe Sommers, Garret Sommers, Noah Strain, Lola Wade, Sadie Walker, Peyton Walley, Corbin West, Carlie Wilson, Madisyn Wilson

Third grade: Aubrey Burrow, Keaton Dabney, Annabelle Freeman, Mylie Frye, Addison Garrison, Allison Garrison, Payton Hicks, Jesse James, Rylee Kowerduck, Chase Luna, Mallory Simpson, Nevaeh Smart, Shelby Smith, Cami Strain, Jessica Suit, Howard Wade, Amie Winrod, Jenna Winrod

Fourth grade: Adalyn Alms, Lakely Anderson, Carly Blank, Peyton Brown, Cade Burnett, Hampton Clark, Clara Goodman, Jace Headrick, Kelsie Hogan, Braylon Kastning, Jeremy Kesner, Alana Kimmen, Rhett Lawson, Jeremiah Moray, Owen Morris, Alvin Nelson, Houston Polzin, Macayla Rhodes, Bryar Swartz, Jarrett Uchtman, Jackson Warden

Fifth grade: Dylan Abraham, Kirstyn Barron, Mattie Cooley, Madelynn Corbin, Owen Donley, Calleigh Goodman, Macray Hambelton, Jasper James, Evan Jenkins, Jordan Johnson, Thomas Latham, Jacob Laub, Ayden Ledbetter, Grant Leeker, Riley Lyons, Madison Meyers, Brayden Miller, Cutter Morrison, Kyden Myers, Eva Owens, Lyle Pippin, Breanna Rowland, Abby Tank, Anthony Tank, Jackson Uchtman, Hadley Warden, Lillian Winrod

Sixth grade: McCartney Armstrong, Gentry Blackburn, Jackson Cooper, Makenzie Horton, Walker House, Harmon Johns, Aiden Koehler, Albert Latham, Hunter Luna, Tyler Massey, Emma McGinnis, Katelyn Morgan, Ryder Murphy, Austin Pecina, Trey Pendergrass, Isaac Pippin, Kelvin Pullen, Jamie Sesena, Silvana Sherrill, Marshall Simpson, Alyssa Smith, Laney Suter, Jayce Turner, Tate Uchtman, Michelle Walker, Brianna Welch, Kyler Young

 

Perfect attendance

These GES students had perfect attendance during the first quarter: 

Kindergarten: Asher Cato, Brody Cooper, Ryan Fleetwood, Hudsyn Friend, Kaelyn Killion, Jese Landry, Drake Miller, Levi Miller, Brayden Roberts

First grade: Lillian Beasley, Corbin Collins, Payton Eslinger, Cy Evans, Parker Gilmore, Brantley Nash, Brooklynn Riley, Madilynn Skaggs, Violet Winrod

Second grade: Dustin Byerley, Cayden Emrick, Avery Gaulding, Sadie Walker, Isabelle Workman

Third grade: Annabelle Freeman, Addison Garrison, Allison Garrison, Payton Hicks, Emerald Mason, Skyler McFall, Peyton Nance, Zyler Rowland, Mallory Simpson, Cami Strain

Fourth grade: Lakely Anderson, Cade Burnett, Aden Gaulding, Kelsie Hogan, Braylon Kastning, Dustin Lynne, Jeremiah Moray, Wesley Nelson, Sara Simmons, Claire Turner, Ashton Young

Fifth grade: Colton Collins, Mattie Cooley, Noah Hicks, Evan Jenkins, Jordan Johnson, Thomas Latham, Jacob Laub, Ayden Ledbetter, Madison Meyers, Devin Newlan, Dakota Prine, Breanna Rowland, Gabby Tank, Destini Wages

Sixth grade: Jackson Cooper, Cierra Ford, Peyton Hathcock, Walker House, Tyler Massey, Wyatt Moody, Isaac Pippin, Jamie Sesena, Marshall Simpson, Alivia Strain, Jayce Turner, Tate Uchtman, Michelle Walker, Franklin Weber

 

Greater than 97 percent attendance

These GES students had better than 97 percent attendance during the first quarter:

Kindergarten: Ty Alms, Easton Anderson, Nevaeh Brooke, Catherine Curtright, Hazel Flanagan, Grant Frye, Layne Green, Max Hambelton, Jeremiah Hamm, Owen Hogan, Ezekiel Kausler, Emmett Lynne, Olivia McFarland, McCartnie McGee, Addy Robinson, Nyla Schlemmer, Abbi Shipley, Emily Stage, Waylon Strong, Joshua Tank, Claire Wade

First grade: Kaia Adams, Scott Brandon, Calla Cochran, Luke Hogan, Mali Inman, Timber Jones, Trysten Langley, Ainsley Luna, Akaysha McFall, Brookland McGinnis, Zoie Moody, Ella Morris, Makelby Myers, Arabella Navarro-Veach, Shawn Nelson, Carson Nielsen, Damien Rhodes, Raine Similkier, Jenna Strauser, Brantlee Strong, Aiden Thome, Tori Ward

Second grade: Myles Armstrong, Patricia Beauter, Jenna Burnett, Willow Clayton, Alex Esely, Kaedrin Franklin, Charlotte Goodman, Keaton Hand, Rachyl McGinnis, Serenity Nelson, Natasha Picou, Moxie Similkier, Jenna Smith, Gabe Sommers, Garret Sommers, Kainen Stage, Noah Strain, Peyton Walley

Third grade: Cadence Baugher, Conner Cole, Haden Evans, Zachary Evans, Mylie Frye, Rylee Kowerduck, Silas Moody, Nevaeh Smart, Shelby Smith, Joshua Stage, Whitley Tetrick, Emma Veach, Howard Wade, Conner Wages, Norah Welch, Logan Williams

Fourth grade: Adalyn Alms, Joseph Baker, Carly Blank, Michelle Botts-Papcke, Peyton Brown, Anthony Clark, Hampton Clark, Alexis Diercks, Wesley Diercks, Paul Goodwin, Trinity Hathcock, Jace Headrick, Draven Killion, Rhett Lawson, Aaydin Loach, Owen Morris, Alvin Nelson, Nathan Ortiz, Nyah Prang, Kaleb Rife, Bryar Swartz, Taylor Thome, Jarrett Uchtman, Sarah Van Meter

Fifth grade: Kirstyn Barron, Matthew Clark, Justice Collins, Madelynn Corbin, Wyatt Csiszer, Owen Donley, Gage Ford, Macray Hambelton, Jasper James, Grant Leeker, Hailey Lewellen, Lucas Luna, Cutter Morrison, Alexus Owens, Steven Picou, Kylee Ripley, Issac Stage, Haley Strain, Abby Tank, Anthony Tank, Georgia Thome, Jackson Uchtman, Cheyenne Wachtel, Lillian Winrod, Sam Wynn

Sixth grade: McCartney Armstrong, Gentry Blackburn, Logan Hillhouse, Aiden Koehler, Ryder Murphy, Conner Nielsen, Trey Pendergrass, Sabrina Prine, Wyatt Prock, Kelvin Pullen, Silvana Sherrill, Alyssa Smith, Alex Van Meter, Brianna Welch

 

 

 

 

Ozark County Times

504 Third Steet
PO Box 188
Gainesville, MO 65655

Phone: (417) 679-4641
Fax: (417) 679-3423

Comment Here